RMS Staff

REYNOLDS MIDDLE SCHOOL

1200 NE 201st Ave.

Fairview, OR  97024-9642

Phone:  503.665.8166     FAX:  503.262.3796

 

School Hours:  7:30am - 2:15pm except Mondays

Late Start School Hours:  8:40am - 2:15pm every Monday

Office Hours:  6:45am - 3:00pm

  

Administrators

Mr. Stacy Talus, Principal, Ext. 3421

Adam Swientek, Associate Principal, Ext. 3420

Sarah Shields, Associate Principal, Ext. 3571

 

Counselors

Alyssa Hertel, Ext. 3517 (6th Grade, last names L - Z; All 8th Grade)

T. Kelly Polychronis, Ext. 3539 (6th Grade, last names A - K; All 7th Grade)

Anthony Sinclair, Ext. 3581 / M, T, W, F > 10am-3pm (Lifeskills, FLS, Newcomers, SBC, Small Groups, Special Assignments) 

                                  

Office Staff

Marti Magee, Lead Secretary, Ext. 3555               

Barbara Casey, Attendance Secretary, Ext. 3501 

Judy Albin, Registrar, Ext. 3576                            

Silvia Quesada-Kahler, ELL Liaison, Ext. 3596  Hours:  10:00am - 3:00pm         

Cheryl Rickerd, Assistant Secretary/Receptionist, Ext. 3500

Beverly Lewis, Special Education Secretary, Ext. 3523

 

School Resource Officer

Paul Wecks, Ext. 3548 

 

Student Management

Haley-Ann AhinaJulie Smail

 

Specialists

Justin Warber, Psychologist, Ext. 3553

Philip Kurkinen, Speech Pathologist, Ext. 3562

 

Certified Teachers

Mark Adamski, Ext. 3545

Katie Alexander, Ext. 3528 (on leave; substitute Sheila Stewart)

Paul Asbury, Ext. 3510

Beth Barker, Ext. 3508

Steve Berry, Ext. 3522

Corraun Bourne, Ext. 3547

Diane Bowlby, Ext. 3551

Deborah Bufton, Ext. 3563

Paul Cameron, Ext. 3521

Kieran Casey, Ext. 3577

Annie Cooper, Ext. 3593

Brian Darby, Ext. 3560

Alyson Drain, Ext. 3586  

Craig Emmons, Ext. 3525

Bonnie Erickson, Ext. 3526

Melissa Evans, Ext. 3520

Heather Finkas, Ext. 3535

Mara Friedland, Ext. 3575

Donna Gallagher, Ext. 3554

Bill Harlow, Ext. 3533

Mariah Hasegawa, Ext. 3527 (long-term substitute for Mrs. Macy)

Nick Herb, Ext. 3584

Sara Hevy, Ext. 3514

Karen Hilley, Ext. 3530

Scott Hutchins, Ext. 3559

Keith Johnson, Ext. 3503

Brad Jubitz, Ext. 3532

Jill King, Ext. 3552

Emily Lindgren, Ext. 3540

Meesa Long, Ext. 3502

Ericka Macy, Ext. 3527  (on leave)

Bruce Marsh, Ext. 3503

Megan Nealis, Ext. 3502

Lora Nomie, Ext. 3544

Kevin O'Dea, Ext. 3566

Molly Peters, Ext. 3543

Cynthia Pizzuti, Ext. 3511

Shane Pluchos, Ext. 3515

Rene Quines, Ext. 3574

Paul Rondema, Ext. 3573

Linda Rua, Ext. 3588, Ext. 3556

Koren Russ, Ext. 3512

Jill Sawyer, Ext. 3570

Nathan Schmitt, Ext. 3559

Antje Schramm, Ext. 3504

Donna Sheets-Mathew, Ext. 3506

Brenna Silkey, Ext. 3577

Valerie Snyder, Ext. 3543

Mary Stagliano-Johnson, Ext. 3509

M. Franky Stebbins, Ext. 3529

Arelys Thompson, Ext. 3505

Nick Thompson, Ext. 3518 

Andrew Toth, Ext. 3561

Sally Valentine, Ext. 3558

 

Educational Assistants

Ahmed Ahmed, Ext. 3503

Heather Allen, Ext. 3524

Luz Astrid Canete De Velasco

Michelle Erdman, Ext. 3533

Nelly Garcia, Ext. 3533

Debra Gooden,

Stephanie Lynch, Ext. 3542 (Testing Coordinator)

Tracy Munyan, Ext. 3503

LaTangie Myles, Ext. 3535 & Ext. 3556

Julie Nelson, Ext. 35266

Eric Thompson, Ext. 3519 (Pass Room)

Ryan Trosko, Ext. 3535

Gail Waddell, Ext. 3535

 

Functional Living Skills Classroom

Room 610, Ext. 3556 and Room 612, Ext. 3588

     Teacher:  Linda Rua

     Educational Assistants:  Vickie HansonTheresa TackmanLiz Womack

     Nurse: Tannaz Talepasand

 

Support Staff

     Cafeteria:

     Lead:  Teresa Lehto, Ext. 3513

     Erika Darby, Arlene Lampi, Barbara Rothwell, Holly Rein, Jean Shipman

     Custodians:

     Andrey Babiy (Night Shift), Jason Fuller (Day Lead), Alex Garcia (Night Lead), Cha Lee Vang (Mid-Shift Lead)

     Noon Aides:

     Ken Boston; Rebecca Miller

 

Community Resources

     Reynolds School District Social Worker:

     Molly Frye, Ext. 3591

      Social Work Interns:

      Christine Sanders, Ext. 3541

     SUN:

     Ben Baldizon, RMS Ext. 3557

     Multnomah County Mental Health Services:

     Rachel O'Rourke, 503.793.0020 (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday, 8:30am - 1:00pm)

     Trillium Family Services:

      Angela Buckwalter, 971.334.2021

    "I Have a Dream" Foundation:

      Ext. 3549; Ext. 4020; 802.282.3828