RMS Staff

REYNOLDS MIDDLE SCHOOL

503.665.8166

  

Administrators

Mr. Stacy Talus, Principal, Ext. 3421

Thao Do-Gwilliam (Mrs. Do), Associate Principal, Ext. 3420

 

Dean of Students and Instruction

Adam Swientek, Ext. 3548

 

Counselors

T. Kelly Polychronis, Ext. 3539

(7th Grade/Mt. St. Helens House; 6th Grade/Seminar Teachers Brubaker and Friderich)

Alyssa Hertel, Ext. 3517

(8th Grade/Mt. Hood House; 6th Grade/Seminar Teachers Quines and Cooper)

Candace Herrill, Ext. 3557

(6th Grade/Seminar Teachers Cameron, Thompson, Emmons, Peters, and Snyder)                          

                          

Office Staff

Kara Barnes, Lead Secretary, Ext. 3555               

Barbara Casey, Attendance Secretary, Ext. 3501 (on assignment)

Altig, Acting Attendance Secretary, Ext. 3501

Judy Albin, Registrar, Ext. 3576                            

Silvia Quesada-Kahler, ELL Liaison, Ext. 3596           

Cheryl Rickerd, Assistant Secretary/Receptionist, Ext. 3500

Beverly Lewis, Special Education Secretary, Ext. 3586

 

School Resource Officer

Paul Wecks, Ext. 3571 

 

Student Management

       Adam Comella, Ext. 3524; Julie Smail, Ext. 3567

 

Specialists

Lia Gelrod, Psychologist, Ext. 3553

Laura Jensen, Speech Pathologist, Ext. 3562

 

Certified Teachers

Mark Adamski, Ext. 3545

Paul Asbury, Ext. 3510

Margaret Bailey, Ext. 3563

Steve Berry, Ext. 3522

Corraun Bourne, Ext. 3514

Keelin Brubaker, Ext. 3551

Paul Cameron, Ext. 3521

Anastasia Shibanova Carre', Ext. 3527

Kieran Casey, Ext. 3577

Annie Cooper, Ext. 3593

Brian Darby, Ext. 3505

Leah Dickey, Ext. 3572

Craig Emmons, Ext. 3525

Melissa Evans, Ext. 3520

Heather Finkas, Ext. 3535

Katie Friderich, Ext. 3528

Donna Gallagher, Ext. 3554

Sara Hevy, Ext. 3560

Karen Hilley, Ext. 3530

Scott Hutchins, Ext. 3559

Brad Jubitz, Ext. 3532

Jill King, Ext. 3552

Anne Kolibaba, Ext. 3547

Barbara Linehan, Ext. 3566

Daniel Lee, Ext. 3540

Meesa Long, Ext. 3502

Ericka Macy, Ext. 3565

Bruce Marsh, Ext. 3503

Lora Nomie, Ext. 3544

Molly Peters, Ext. 3543

Cynthia Pizzuti, Ext. 3511

Shane Pluchos, Ext. 3515

Rene Quines, Ext. 3574

Paul Rondema, Ext. 3573

Koren Russ, Ext. 3512

Jon Schade, Ext. 3584

Nathan Schmitt, Ext. 3559

Antje Schramm, Ext. 3504

Donna Sheets-Mathew, Ext. 3506

Brenna Silkey, Ext. 3538

Gordy Smith, Ext. 3570

Valerie Snyder, Ext. 3806

Laurie Stabenow, Ext. 3509

Aleena Stephens, Ext. 3508

Nick Thompson, Ext. 3518 (on leave; long-term substitute Jordan Forestall)

Andrew Toth, Ext. 3561

Sally Valentine, Ext. 3558

Anna Wiehe, Ext. 3575

Diane Williams, Ext. 3526

Evan Williams, Ext. 3523

 

Educational Assistants

Kate Anderson, Ext. 3503

Barb Casey, Ext. 3542, Acting Testing Coordinator

Tracy Beebe, Ext. 3535

Irmgard Blevins, Ext. 3533

Michelle Erdman, Ext. 3503

Susan Flynn, Ext. 3565

Nelly Garcia, Ext. 3535

Patty Heinze, Ext. 3509

Julie Nelson, Ext. 3533

Lisa (Delisa) Schulz, Ext. 3558

Dee Dee Shamoon, Ext. 3535

Brenda Taylor, Ext. 3535

Eric Thompson, Ext. 3519 (Pass Room)

 

 

Functional Living Skills Classroom

Room 610, Ext. 3556 and Room 612, Ext. 3589

     Teacher:  Linda Rua

     Educational Assistants:  Mike Miller; Rexine Moore; Linda Reed

     Nurses:  Kurt Philipi; Tannaz Talepasand

 

Support Staff

     Cafeteria:

     Lead:  Dorry Cook, Ext. 3513

     Whitney Houghton, Josie Klein, Teresa Lehto, Holly Rein, Jean Shipman

     Crossing Guard:

     Mary Jo Gallagher

     Custodians:

     Lead:  Matt Hodge, Ext. 3592

     Andrey Babiy, Sandra Buss, Dan Pauley, Cha Lee Vang

     Noon Aides:

    Kellie Gregg, Scott Reichelt, Terry Truman

 

Community Resources

     Reynolds School District Social Worker:

     Molly Frye, Ext. 3591

     Social Work Intern:  Elise Graner, Ext. 3541 (Tuesdays & Thursdays)

     SUN:

     Ben Baldizon, RMS Ext. 3581

     Trillium Family Services:

     Julie O'Donnell, 503.312.4551

    "I Have a Dream" Foundation:

     Vanessa Brooks, 802.282.3828