RMS Staff

REYNOLDS MIDDLE SCHOOL

1200 NE 201st Ave

Fairview, OR  97024-9642

Phone:  503.665.8166     FAX:  503.262.3796

  

Administrators

Mr. Stacy Talus, Principal, Ext. 3421

Adam Swientek, Associate Principal, Ext. 3420

Sarah Shields, Associate Principal, Ext. 3571

 

Counselors

Alyssa Hertel, Ext. 3517 (6th grade/Mt. Adams House West; 7th grade/Mt. Hood Houses)

T. Kelly Polychronis, Ext. 3539 (6th grade/Mt. Adams House East; 8th grade/Mt. St. Helens Houses)

Anne Margaret O'Brien, Ext. 3581 (FLS/Lifeskills/SBC/Small Groups) Hours: 10am - 3pm

                    

                          

Office Staff

Kara Barnes, Lead Secretary, Ext. 3555               

Barbara Casey, Attendance Secretary, Ext. 3501 

Judy Albin, Registrar, Ext. 3576                            

Silvia Quesada-Kahler, ELL Liaison, Ext. (TBA)  Hours:  10:00am - 3:00pm         

Cheryl Rickerd, Assistant Secretary/Receptionist, Ext. 3500

Beverly Lewis, Special Education Secretary, Ext. 3523

 

School Resource Officer

Paul Wecks, Ext. 3548 

 

Student Management

      Haley-Ann Ahina, Ext. 3578

      Julie Smail, Ext. 3578

 

Specialists

Lia Gelrod, Psychologist, Ext. 3553

Laura Jensen, Speech Pathologist, Ext. 3562

 

Certified Teachers

Mark Adamski, Ext. 3545

Paul Asbury, Ext. 3510

Margaret Bailey, Ext. 3563

Beth Barker, Ext. 3508

Steve Berry, Ext. 3522

Corraun Bourne, Ext. 3514

Diane Bowlby, Ext. 3551

Paul Cameron, Ext. 3521

Anastasia Shibanova Carre', Ext. 3527

Kieran Casey, Ext. 3577

Annie Cooper, Ext. 3593

Bev Cordova, Ext. 3575

Brian Darby, Ext. 3505

Alyson Drain, Ext. 

Craig Emmons, Ext. 3525

Bonnie Erickson, Ext. 3526

Melissa Evans, Ext. 3520

Heather Finkas, Ext. 3535

Ann Freeston, Ext. 3503

Katie Friderich, Ext. 3528

Donna Gallagher, Ext. 3554

Charles Greggerson, Ext. 3540

Bill Harlow, Ext. 3533

Nick Herb, Ext. 3584

Sara Hevy, Ext. 3560

Karen Hilley, Ext. 3530

Scott Hutchins, Ext. 3559

Sandra Jaime, Ext. 3508

Brad Jubitz, Ext. 3532

Jill King, Ext. 3552

Meesa Long, Ext. 3502

Ericka Macy, Ext. 3565

Bruce Marsh, Ext. 3503

Megan Nealis, Ext. 3502

Lora Nomie, Ext. 3544

Kevin O'Dea, Ext. 3566

Molly Peters, Ext. 3543

Cynthia Pizzuti, Ext. 3511

Shane Pluchos, Ext. 3515

Rene Quines, Ext. 3574

Paul Rondema, Ext. 3573

Linda Rua, Ext. 3588, Ext. 3556

Koren Russ, Ext. 3512

Nathan Schmitt, Ext. 3559

Antje Schramm, Ext. 3504

Donna Sheets-Mathew, Ext. 3506

Valerie Snyder, Ext. 3806

Laurie Stabenow, Ext. 3509

Monica Stanley, Ext. 3572

Arelys Thompson, Ext. 3547

Nick Thompson, Ext. 3518 

Andrew Toth, Ext. 3561

Sally Valentine, Ext. 3558

 

Educational Assistants

Heather Allen, Ext. 3524

Michelle Erdman, Ext. 3533

Nelly Garcia, Ext. 3533

Kristen King, Ext. 3503

Tracy Munyan, Ext. 3503

LaTangie Myles, Ext. 3535 & Ext. 3556

Julie Nelson, Ext. 35266

Eric Thompson, Ext. 3519 (Pass Room)

Ryan Trosko, Ext. 3535

Gail Waddell, Ext. 3535

 

Functional Living Skills Classroom

Room 610, Ext. 3556 and Room 612, Ext. 3588

     Teacher:  Linda Rua

     Educational Assistants:  Mike Miller; Rexine Moore; Karla Smith; Theresa Tackman;

        Liz Womack

     Nurse: Tannaz Talepasand

 

Support Staff

     Cafeteria:

     Lead:  Dorry Cook, Ext. 3513

     Whitney Houghton, Teresa Lehto, Holly Rein, Jean Shipman

     Crossing Guard:

     Mary Jo Gallagher

     Custodians:

     Lead:  Matt Hodge, Ext. 3592

     Andrey Babiy, Adam Comella, Sandra Buss (Night Lead), Cha Lee Vang

     Noon Aides:

     Kellie Gregg, Karin King, Scott Reichelt, Terry Truman

 

Community Resources

     Reynolds School District Social Worker:

     Molly Frye, Ext. 3591

         Social Work Interns:

         Clemente Tescahua, Ext. 3541 (Tues & Thurs, 8am-3pm)

         Melissa Rochford, Ext. 3541 (Mon & Fri, 8am-3pm)

         Alanna Newman, Ext. 3541 (Tues, Wed & Thurs, 8am-3pm)

     SUN:

     Ben Baldizon, RMS Ext. 3557

     Trillium Family Services:

     Julie O'Donnell, 503.312.4551

    "I Have a Dream" Foundation:

     Vanessa Brooks, Ext. 3549; Ext. 4020; 802.282.3828